AISLE -Association of Indiana School Library Educators
2016 Board of Directors
Officers
  • Michelle Houser - President
  • Tara White - President Elect
  • Gigi Shook - Past President
  • Liz Green - Secretary
  • Debbie Acord - Treasurer


Professional Association Affiliate Reps
  • Ben Moore - AASL Affiliate Assembly Representative
  • Sherry Gick - ISTE Affiliate/Annual Meeting Representative
  • AASL_Transforming Learning_Affiliate_horizontal_blue (3).jpgiste-affiliate-member_2c-300x223.png

District Reps
  • _- District Representative Coordinator
  • Michael Booth - District 1 Representative
  • Angela Stillson -District 1 Representative Elect
  • Kim Hunter - District 2 Representative
  • Jennifer Longgood - District 2 Representative Elect
  • Amy Fish - District 3 Representative
  • Katie Lucas - District 3 Representative Elect
  • Lucy Gellert - District 4 Representative
  • JoyAnn Boudreau - District 4 Representative Elect
  • Karen Webb - District 5 Representative
  • Karen Adams Long - District 5 Representative Elect
  • Donna Swinford- District 6 Representative
  • Jill Railsback- District 6 Representative Elect
  • Amy Lyons - District 7 Representative
  • Kelly Harman - District 7 Representative Elect
  • Nicole Kirchoff - District 8 Representative
  • Nancy Hawkins- District 8 Representative Elect


Standing Committee Chairs
  • Diane Rogers and Sarah Graham - Advocacy Committee Chair(s)
  • Peggy Fuller and Carli Worthman - Communications Committee Chair(s)
  • Julia Reynolds - Eliot Rosewater High School Book Award Committee Chair
  • Leslie Sutherlin and Michael McCullough - Legislative Committee Members
  • Jenn Brower - Conference Committee Chair
  • Chad Heck - Conference Committee Chair Elect
  • Ben Moore - Learning4Life
  • Tonya Schaffter - Ronald McDonald House Chair
  • __ - Silent Auction Committee Chair
  • Vicki Builta and Susie Highley - Awards/Honors and Scholarship Committee AISLE Chair(s)
  • Valerie Bassett and Vicki Builta - Young Hoosier Book Award Committee Chairs
  • Gigi Shook - AISLE Survive/ edcamp Workshop, Nominating Committee Chair
  • Chuck Pieri - Read Aloud Books to Good to Miss Chair
  • Susie Highley - Membership Chair